Beach Haven Townhomes Townhouses For Sale

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Beach Haven Townhomes, 3409 SE 8th St #6, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$825,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,360 SqFt
  • $607/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Townhouse for sale in Beach Haven Townhomes
3409 SE 8th St #6, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
welcome to paradise. Would you like to experience the luxury of being mere steps from the beach? This townhouse is the perfect choice. Boasting a spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath layout, it features a private oversized patio ideal for entertaining. Fully furnished, this unit is available for both short or long term. Enjoy the expansive living space and open concept kitchen. The bedrooms located on the second floor have private baths. A community pool is conveniently situated right outside the front door and covered parking is also provided. With numerous restaurants and bars within walking distance, this townhome truly has it all.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Maintenance
Parking
Pool

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.05 miles)
For Rent (2)
$8K - $10.5K
(0.05 miles)
For Sale (1)
$1.8M - $1.8M
(0.09 miles)
For Sale (1)
$359K - $359K
For Rent (4)
$2.7K - $3K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
54

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
31

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
50

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
71

100

Pompano Beach
Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier Homes & Condos