Palm-Aire Country Club 53 Condos For Sale

Palm-Aire contains (35) subdivisions
Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
Palm-Aire Country Club 53, 2900 N Course Dr #905, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$239,000 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,216 SqFt
  • $197/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Palm-Aire Country Club 53
2900 N Course Dr #905, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath all ages condo on the 9th floor with breathtaking deep lake views! This elegant unit features marble flooring throughout with tile in the kitchen, and impact windows for peace of mind—and hurricane shutters on the balcony. Enjoy the rare convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer, as this building is one of the few that allows them. Brand-new air conditioning ensures comfort year-round. Relax by the sparkling community pool and take in the serene surroundings with the lake view. Move-in ready and perfectly maintained with a great location close to shopping and minutes to the beach. The copper chandelier in the dining area does not convey.
Palm-Aire Country Club 53, 2900 N Course Dr #909, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$349,900
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,620 SqFt
  • $216/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Palm-Aire Country Club 53
2900 N Course Dr #909, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath f-model lakefront condo has been tastefully remodeled and is move-in ready. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. All windows are hurricane-impact and accented with plantation shutters. The main living areas showcase crown molding and laminate flooring that extends seamlessly into the enclosed patio to create an open, airy feel. Both bathrooms have been recently updated with modern sliding glass shower doors. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet for added comfort and convenience. Enjoy the convenience of a full size washer and dryer in the unit. If you're searching for a turnkey home with a truly amazing lake view, this is the one!
Palm-Aire Country Club 53, 2900 N Course Dr #607, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$264,999
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,216 SqFt
  • $218/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Palm-Aire Country Club 53
2900 N Course Dr #607, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Welcome to this inviting 2br/2ba condo located in the desirable palm aire community. This bright and spacious 6th floor unit offers stunning water views from the screened in balcony and features a spacious and well designed floor plan and the convenience of an in-unit washer & dryer. Experience the perfect blend of relaxation and convenience in this beautifully maintained condo. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, and major highways, with the new harrah's casino & entertainment center across the street. Beaches only 10 minutes away. Palm aire enhances your lifestyle with resort-style amenities including a golf course, multiple pools, tennis courts, and clubhouse. Whether you are looking for a year round residence or a seasonal getaway, don't miss your chance to make this condo yours!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 24
Royal Poinciana, 1245 SW 46th Ave #1202, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$185,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 813 SqFt
  • $228/SqFt
Condo for sale in Royal Poinciana
1245 SW 46th Ave #1202, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Large 1/1 royal poinciana. Very good condition apt . Gated community with many amenities such as pool, exercise room , clubhouse . Close to major highways and shopping center . Laundry in unit . Easy to show . Vacant
Windward Lakes At Palm-Aire, 3985 W Mcnab Rd #302A, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$159,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 633 SqFt
  • $251/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Windward Lakes At Palm-Aire
3985 W Mcnab Rd #302A, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Very nice 1 bed 1 bath in windward lakes, unit has been cleaned repainted and is ready for move in. Condo offers many amenities such as gym, pool, playground, etc. Close to shopping centers, restaurants, and major highways. Washer and dryer in the unit. Unit is tenant occupied till 10.31.26 paying $1550 monthly unit sold as is with lease!!! Read broker remarks!!! Read broker remarks!!
Windward Lakes At Palm-Aire, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$145,000 $10K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 820 SqFt
  • $177/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Windward Lakes At Palm-Aire
Undisclosed Address, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Very nice 1 bed 1 bath in windward lakes. Large 1 bedroom 820 sq ft.Condo offers many amenities such as gym, pool, playground, etc. Close to shopping centers, restaurants, and major highways. Great hoa. Read broker remarks!!
1 - 3 of 24 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
011‑102/31,390
North
Lake
Pool
Water
021‑102.5/31,620
North
Lake
Water
031‑102.5/31,620
North
Lake
Water
041‑102/21,216
North
Lake
Water
051‑102/21,216
North
Lake
Water
061‑102/21,216
South
Lake
Water
071‑102/21,216
Lagoon
Lake
081‑102.5/31,620
North
Lake
Water
091‑102.5/31,620
North
South
Lake
Water
101‑102/31,390
South
Lake
Water
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1‑10
Bed/Bath: 2/3
Size SqFt: 1,390
Exposure:
North
View:
Lake
Pool
Water
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 1‑10
Bed/Bath: 2.5/3
Size SqFt: 1,620
Exposure:
North
View:
Lake
Water
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 1‑10
Bed/Bath: 2.5/3
Size SqFt: 1,620
Exposure:
North
View:
Lake
Water
Stack/Line: 04
Floor: 1‑10
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,216
Exposure:
North
View:
Lake
Water
Stack/Line: 05
Floor: 1‑10
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,216
Exposure:
North
View:
Lake
Water
Stack/Line: 06
Floor: 1‑10
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,216
Exposure: