Windward Lakes At Palm-Aire Condos For Sale

Palm-Aire contains (35) subdivisions
Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 7 of 7
Windward Lakes At Palm-Aire, 4045 W Mcnab Rd #110G, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$159,900 $30K
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,035 SqFt
  • $154/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Windward Lakes At Palm-Aire
4045 W Mcnab Rd #110G, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Excellent investment opportunity or future primary residence! Spacious 2-bed unit with lake view, screened balcony, in-unit laundry, and assigned parking. Located in gated windward lakes with pool, gym, and tennis. Prime pompano beach location near major highways and shops.
Windward Lakes At Palm-Aire, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$199,000 $20K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,170 SqFt
  • $170/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Windward Lakes At Palm-Aire
Undisclosed Address, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
All ages are welcome! Investors opportunity !!! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo, washer & dryer in unit. Located in the community of "windward lakes". This unit is on the second floor and has an incredibly open floor plan. The community amenities include a pool, hot tub, gym, recreation area, and playground. Washer & dryer in unit, no special assesment ! All investor fyi : unit is rented !!
$145,000 $10K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 820 SqFt
  • $177/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Windward Lakes At Palm-Aire
Undisclosed Address, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Very nice 1 bed 1 bath in windward lakes. Large 1 bedroom 820 sq ft.Condo offers many amenities such as gym, pool, playground, etc. Close to shopping centers, restaurants, and major highways. Great hoa. Read broker remarks!!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Windward Lakes At Palm-Aire, 3985 W Mcnab Rd #111A, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$149,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 633 SqFt
  • $235/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Windward Lakes At Palm-Aire
3985 W Mcnab Rd #111A, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Nice size condo in a beautiful community and neighborhood. Washer & dryer in unit. Island in the kitchen. Wood flooring. Next to i-95. First floor, very private location, amenities include gym, tennis court & great pool. Flooring is laminated and tiled. Hvac has been replaced 2 years ago. Tenant occupied until 01/31/2027. Tenant pays $1500.00 per month.
Windward Lakes At Palm-Aire, 3985 W Mcnab Rd #302A, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$159,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 633 SqFt
  • $251/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Windward Lakes At Palm-Aire
3985 W Mcnab Rd #302A, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Very nice 1 bed 1 bath in windward lakes, unit has been cleaned repainted and is ready for move in. Condo offers many amenities such as gym, pool, playground, etc. Close to shopping centers, restaurants, and major highways. Washer and dryer in the unit. Unit is tenant occupied till 10.31.26 paying $1550 monthly unit sold as is with lease!!! Read broker remarks!!! Read broker remarks!!
Windward Lakes At Palm-Aire, 4055 W Mcnab Rd #303H, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$159,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 633 SqFt
  • $251/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Windward Lakes At Palm-Aire
4055 W Mcnab Rd #303H, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Great unit 1/1 in windward lakes . Condo offers many amenities such as gym, pool, playground, etc. Close to shopping centers, restaurants and major highways. Unit is sold with lease, tenant till 8/17/26 paying $1600 monthly. Investors welcome!! No rental restrictions, ok to rent, low maintenance fees! See broker remarks for more info where to send offers or showings. Appointments 72 hs in advance.
$167,000 $10K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 633 SqFt
  • $264/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Windward Lakes At Palm-Aire
Undisclosed Address, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Great deal in nice condo!! Spacious apartment with large patio overlooking lake and fountain, surrounded by foliage. This unit offers a kitchen with large island counter with plenty of storage. Washer/dryer inside and luminous rooms. All ages community. It also includes a modern clubhouse with full kitchen, meeting room, exercise room, tennis court, pool, spa and covered bar and lounge area. Unit is sold with lease till june 2026 for $1500 monthly. Unit sold as is. Read broker remarks for showings and email where to send offers!!!! Please read broker remarks!!

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 11
Palm-Aire Gardens, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$159,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 600 SqFt
  • $265/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Palm-Aire Gardens
Undisclosed Address, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Gorgeous 1 bed 1 bath, wood floors. Walk in closets, spacious balcony . Very secure gated community of palm aire gardens in pompano beach.Pets ok with pet deposit, minimum 600 credit score required by association rental payment includes maintenance and water. Many great amenities such as 2 swimming pools, tennis court, fitness center, laundry facilities and clubhouse. Wonderful opportunity! Tenant occupied till 05.31.27 paying $1450 monthly. Read broker remarks for showings and where to send offers!!!
Palm-Aire Gardens, 4361 W Mcnab Rd #17, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$165,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 600 SqFt
  • $275/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Palm-Aire Gardens
4361 W Mcnab Rd #17, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Located in a desirable gated community in the heart of pompano beach, this spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers an excellent investment opportunity with the ability to rent from day one. The unit features tile and wood flooring throughout, is situated on the second floor, and is part of a well-maintained community offering a wide array of amenities. Building pass the 40 years recertification.
Palm-Aire Gardens, 4581 W Mcnab Rd #28, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$150,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 470 SqFt
  • $319/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Palm-Aire Gardens
4581 W Mcnab Rd #28, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom first-floor unit featuring tile flooring throughout, an open kitchen, and a private patio. The spacious layout includes a walk-in closet and comfortable living areas. Located in a well-maintained gated community. The property is currently tenant-occupied with a lease in place through july 31, 2026, generating $1, 425/month. Tenant has been in place since 2020, offering stability and consistent rental income. Great opportunity for investors or end-users looking for future occupancy in a desirable location.
1 - 3 of 11 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01‑/‑1,057
02‑/‑1,170
Stack/Line: 01
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 1,057
Exposure:
View:
Stack/Line: 02
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 1,170

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
48

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
36

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
45

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
60

100

Palm-Aire Communities in Pompano Beach, FL

Pompano Beach
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Pompano Beach, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile