Tradewinds Of Pompano Condos For Rent

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
Furnished
Tradewinds Of Pompano, 1009 N Ocean Blvd #401, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$2,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 942 SqFt
  • $2.65/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Tradewinds Of Pompano
1009 N Ocean Blvd #401, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence ideally located directly across from the beach. This turnkey property is offered fully furnished and features a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, updated finishes throughout, and a bright, open living space. Located in the heart of pompano beach, just moments from premier restaurants, shopping, and local attractions .Enjoy coastal living at its finest just steps from the ocean.
Furnished
Tradewinds Of Pompano, 1009 N Ocean Blvd #312, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$3,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 953 SqFt
  • $3.67/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Tradewinds Of Pompano
1009 N Ocean Blvd #312, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Welcome to this beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner unit located right across the street from the beach. Filled with natural light, this condo features an open layout. Enjoy the ease of coastal living in a prime location, just moments from dining, shopping, and the ocean.
Unfurnished
Tradewinds Of Pompano, 1009 N Ocean Blvd #603, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$3,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 947 SqFt
  • $3.70/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Tradewinds Of Pompano
1009 N Ocean Blvd #603, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Furnished | seasonal | absolutely gorgeous beach front condo | prestigious tradewinds | walk to beach | private balcony with pool views | bright open floor plan | led custom lighting | tile floors | freshly painted 2025 | eat-in kitchen | white wood cabinets | granite countertops | stainless steel appliances | serving window | breakfast nook | large primary suite | walk-in closet | ensuite | hurricane impact windows | assigned & guest parking | resort-like amenites, deeded beach access, heated pool, tennis courts, pickle ball, bocce ball, clubhouse, sauna & laundry facilities | prime pompano beach location, minutes to pompano beach pier, waterfront dining, shopping & playground | all assesments paid | ac 2018 | furnished | top rated schools | present all offers!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 12
Unfurnished
Rio Espana, 1421 S Ocean Blvd #412, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$2,300
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 967 SqFt
  • $2.38/SqFt
Condo for rent in Rio Espana
1421 S Ocean Blvd #412, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Great complex across the street from beach access at el mar beach club, centrally located between atlantic blvd and commercial blvd with many restaurants just a bike ride or walk away! This unit is updated nicely with an open kitchen, walk in closets and there is a large balcony. See square footage. One parking space assigned. Another parking space can be rented for $100 per month. Very tough pet restrictions.
Furnished
Waterford Point, 801 S Federal Hwy #804, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$2,150
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 815 SqFt
  • $2.64/SqFt
Condo for rent in Waterford Point
801 S Federal Hwy #804, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Amazing views! Waterfront building in pompano beach! Updated 8th floor unit, brand new kitchen and bathrooms with marble quartz countertops, raised kitchen ceilings with led dimmable lighting. Updated appliances. New ac and water heater. Updated tile throughout. Furnishings included! Impact windows. Gorgeous recently updated lobby & mailroom. Fob system. Amenities include salt water heated pool, barbeque area, new fitness center. Hi speed fiber optic cable and internet included, assigned parking and plenty of guest parking. Shopping and restaurants are walkable. Walking distance to the beach.
Furnished
Intracoastal Tower, 1505 N Riverside Dr #505, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$3,200
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,069 SqFt
  • $2.99/SqFt
Condo for rent in Intracoastal Tower
1505 N Riverside Dr #505, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Beautiful and fully furnished 2/2 rental available immediately (association approval required). Overlooking the intracoastal and just a 3 minute walk to the beach, enjoy this coastal retreat available through dec 1, 2026. The owner is not looking for a long term tenant. This great is a great opportunity to live near the beach and the best of pompano or "test out" the area before buying. Watch the sun set and boats (and manatees) go by as you relax on the balcony. Live the beach lifestyle in a great building with great dining, entertainment, and of course, the salt air. This is a true turn key rental! 6 month minimum required. **pina coladas and margaritas not included.** the building is under restoration so some amenities are closed and the monthly rate is priced accordingly.
1 - 3 of 12 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
012‑71.5/2942
West
Ocean
Pool
021‑72/2966
East
Ocean
Water
032‑72/2947
West
Pool
Tenniscourt
Garden
041‑72/2947
East
Ocean
Garden
052‑72/2947
West
Pool
Tenniscourt
061‑72/2947
East
Ocean
072‑71.5/1650
West
Pool
Tenniscourt
Garden
082‑72/2947
East
Ocean
092‑72/2947
West
Pool
Garden
Tenniscourt
101‑72/2947
East
Ocean
Water
Stack/Line: 01