Sea Monarch Condos For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 4 of 4
Sea Monarch, 111 N Pompano Beach Blvd #304, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$789,500 $80K
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,430 SqFt
  • $325/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Sea Monarch
111 N Pompano Beach Blvd #304, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Seller has reduced this condo to sell!!! Largest unit in the sea monarch condo right in the heart of newly developed pompano beach. 3 bed /3 full baths w/ large 200 sq ft balcony, is approx 2500 sq feet. This very spacious 3 bed is presently being used as a 2 bed 3 full bath w/ family room. Carpet and tile flooring, crown molding, plantation shutters, impact windows and doors and full size washer/dryer. Beautiful east/west breezes , great closet space includes 2 very large walk in closets in master bedroom. Enjoy resort style living at the beach w/ many amenities inc game room, community room w/kitchen, fitness center, library, pool, bbq area and 24 hr manned lobby. Walk to new pier, restaurants, playground, shops & more. A beautiful place to live or vacation. Small pes are welcome.
Sea Monarch, 111 N Pompano Beach Blvd #1507, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$575,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,700 SqFt
  • $338/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Sea Monarch
111 N Pompano Beach Blvd #1507, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Stunning views, previously updated, light and bright with ocean and pier views! Building has completed 50-year certification. Glass balcony. Washer/dryer inside your unit. Pet friendly. Ev friendly. Garage parking. Full service building features resort amenities: 24/7 security guard, game room, community room with catering kitchen, gym, business center, library, pool, bbq deck, car wash area, in the center of the new pompano beach promenade with shops and tons of restaurants, from casual to upscale. Enjoy evening concerts and morning exercise classes on the great lawn right on your corner. Seller paid assessments. Make sea monarch your new home in paradise!
Sea Monarch, 111 N Pompano Beach Blvd #308, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$799,000 $68K
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,700 SqFt
  • $470/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Sea Monarch
111 N Pompano Beach Blvd #308, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Rare 3-bed, 2.5 bath beach-area condo with space, style, and value—priced to move. Enjoy the space of a single-family home with the convenience of condo living with proximity to the ocean. Features include a renovated open-concept kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample pantry space. Upgrades also include tile flooring, impact windows/doors, walk-in primary closet, hot water heater and washer/dryer. Enjoy resort-style amenities including 24 hours security, fitness center, heated pool, bbq, party & game rooms, ev charging stations, car wash area and covered garage parking. This pet-friendly building is steps away from the pompano beach pier, beach, dining, shopping, and events such as drone shows and fireworks.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sea Monarch, 111 N Pompano Beach Blvd #1609, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$975,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,600 SqFt
  • $609/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Sea Monarch
111 N Pompano Beach Blvd #1609, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Estate sale. Incredible unobstructed long ocean views and of the hillsboro inlet and pompano beach pier. Prime corner unit location near restaurants, shops, beach, and marina. All new kitchen appliances and washer and dryer. This is a one of a kind opportunity to have the best views and location possible. Must own property for 2 years before it can be leased.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 10
Century Plaza, 1012 N Ocean Blvd #711, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$570,000 $24K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,310 SqFt
  • $435/SqFt
Condo for sale in Century Plaza
1012 N Ocean Blvd #711, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Beautifully updated south facing ocean view 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in a desirable 55+ oceanfront community. This spacious unit features an open kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, plenty of closet space, and washer/dryer. Enjoy a large primary bedroom with walk-in closet. Impact windows and doors, newer a/c, crown molding, and tile flooring throughout. Carport parking, extra storage, oceanfront pool, exercise room, community room, 24-hr security, guest parking, and onsite manager. Minutes to golf, pickleball, shopping, dining, and the pompano pier. This is oceanfront living at its finest!!!
Century Plaza, 1012 N Ocean Blvd #204, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$650,000 $50K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,310 SqFt
  • $496/SqFt
Condo for sale in Century Plaza
1012 N Ocean Blvd #204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Stop. Seller financing for a qualified buyer. Grand views as far as the eye can see. Ocean, dunes, seagrass & breaking waves. View extends from the lighthouse to the pier. Watch the sailboats w/your morning coffee. Up dated 2/2 w/ oversized balcony & ceramic floors throughout. Updated baths & open kitchen to maximize the amazing views. Gently used. Ready to move in. Oversized sized balcony. Pool on the sand! 24 hr security, exercise room, wide beach, guest parking. Premier bldg has just undergone a tremendous renovation. All assessments pd by seller. The lobby is loaded with class. What a wonderful life? Located near restaurants. Dining, boutique shopping, water taxi, fishing pier, outdoor lighted walkways, golf and tennis. Like living in a nice resort all year long. 24 hr. Security.
Hillsboro Light Towers, 2639 N Riverside Dr #1005, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$364,788 $10K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,000 SqFt
  • $365/SqFt
Condo for sale in Hillsboro Light Towers
2639 N Riverside Dr #1005, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Enjoy breathtaking intracoastal views from this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence, featuring stunning sights of the iconic hillsboro lighthouse & the nearby inlet park just across from the complex. This light-filled unit offers the perfect opportunity to make it your own & create your ideal coastal retreat. The renovated building feels like new, with modern upgrades throughout. Private beach access is available just steps away for an additional fee, allowing you to embrace the south florida lifestyle. Additional highlights include impact windows & doors, laundry on every floor, cable & wi-fi included in the maintenance, & peace of mind knowing the seller will pay all current assessments. Don't miss this chance to own a waterfront condo in an exceptional location. Courtesy boat dock.
1 - 3 of 10 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
013‑12, 14‑192/31,900
East
Ocean
Intercoastal
023‑12, 14‑192/21,450
East
Ocean
Intercoastal
033‑12, 14‑193/32,240
East
Ocean
Intercoastal
043‑12, 14‑193/32,240
East
Ocean
Pool
053‑12, 14‑192/21,200
East
Ocean
063‑12, 14‑192/21,200
South
Ocean
Pool
073‑12, 14‑192.5/31,700
Northeast
Ocean
Water