Delray Summit, 1000 Lowry St #1F

899,900-2.78%
$874,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,434 SqFt (133 m2)
Price
$610/SqFt ($6,567/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1966
HOA
$1,764/MO
MLS Number
R11152435
View
Garden, Intercoastal, Pool
On Site
129 Days
Updated
31 Days ago
Page Views
0
This prime location in the beach area provides the best of the So Florida lifestyle. The life guarded beach and famed Atlantic Ave with an abundance of dining, shopping and entertainment options are all within walking distance. The Delray Summit sits on more t... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea, OutdoorShower
  • View: Garden, Intercoastal, Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, StackedBedrooms, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CeilingFans,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Sliding, StormWindows
  • Year Built: 1966
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
  • Senior High School: Atlantic
Other Property Info
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-07T19:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southwest
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Trash, Water, Internet
  • Taxes: 13023.2
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, ClosedCircuitCameras, KeyCardEntry, PhoneEntry, SmokeDetectors, SecurityLights
  • Parking Description: Assigned, CircularDriveway, Covered, DetachedCarport
  • Total Floors in Building: 8
  • Total Units in Complex: 66

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Delray Summit at Delray Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$874.9K
Price
-2.78%
Change Rate
$610 ft2 / $6,567 m2
Price Per
02/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$899.9K
Price
-1.64%
Change Rate
$628 ft2 / $6,755 m2
Price Per
01/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$914.9K
Price
-1.08%
Change Rate
$638 ft2 / $6,867 m2
Price Per
01/08/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$924.9K
Price
$645 ft2 / $6,943 m2
Price Per
Listed by Sally AresonDivito Real Estate Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View