Yellowstone Park, 1001 SW 19th St

4
Beds
3
Baths
1,687
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 15, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,687 SqFt (157 m2)
Price
$394/SqFt ($4,243/m2)
Type
House
Built
1974
MLS Number
A11945456
View
None
On Site
123 Days
Updated
31 Days ago
Page Views
0
Price Reduction for a Quick Sale! Don’t miss this incredible opportunity—motivated seller, best value in the area. Act fast before it’s gone!

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue,Other
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Other
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-14T11:28:37.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southwest
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 10852

Price History

04/15/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$665K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$394 ft2 / $4,243 m2
Price Per
03/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$665K
Price
-0.6%
Change Rate
$394 ft2 / $4,243 m2
Price Per
03/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$669K
Price
-2.9%
Change Rate
$397 ft2 / $4,269 m2
Price Per
03/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$689K
Price
-0.72%
Change Rate
$408 ft2 / $4,396 m2
Price Per
02/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$694K
Price
-0.72%
Change Rate
$411 ft2 / $4,428 m2
Price Per
01/14/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$699K
Price
$414 ft2 / $4,460 m2
Price Per
Listed by Angelica TorresUnited Realty Group Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View