Thousand Oaks, 1023 Center Stone Ln

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jan 26, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,936 SqFt (180 m2)
Price
$285/SqFt ($3,072/m2)
Type
House
Built
2005
HOA
$257/MO
MLS Number
R11086089
View
Garden
On Site
382 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
Charming and rare 1 story, ranch style home with low HOA featuring 3 bed 2 bath & a 2-car garage. Enjoy beautiful engineered wood flooring, a spacious kitchen, open family room, and separate formal living area, perfect for entertaining. The private fenced yard... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: None
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, Bathtub, DualSinks, GardenTubRomanTub, LivingDiningRoom, SoakingTub, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Other
  • Windows/Treatment: BayWindows
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Style: Mediterranean, Traditional
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • Senior High School: Palm Beach Gardens
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-04-30T09:54:54.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, Security
  • Taxes: 2812
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Thousand Oaks at Riviera Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

01/26/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$552.5K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$285 ft2 / $3,072 m2
Price Per
09/27/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$552.5K
Price
15.22%
Change Rate
$285 ft2 / $3,072 m2
Price Per
09/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$479.5K
Price
-0.52%
Change Rate
$248 ft2 / $2,666 m2
Price Per
08/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$482K
Price
-1.13%
Change Rate
$249 ft2 / $2,680 m2
Price Per
07/31/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$487.5K
Price
-0.51%
Change Rate
$252 ft2 / $2,710 m2
Price Per
06/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$490K
Price
-1.01%
Change Rate
$253 ft2 / $2,724 m2
Price Per
06/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$495K
Price
-1%
Change Rate
$256 ft2 / $2,752 m2
Price Per
04/30/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$500K
Price
$258 ft2 / $2,780 m2
Price Per
Listed by Quan NicklerEXP Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View