Clairmont, 10623 W Clairmont Cir #101

139,900-7.15%
$129,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,294 SqFt (120 m2)
Price
$100/SqFt ($1,081/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1988
HOA
$809/MO
MLS Number
A11995092
View
Garden
On Site
30 Days
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
Highly Desirable Ground Floor / End Unit in the beautiful well maintained Clairmont community in Kings Point. Large 2/2, corner unit with extra windows for light. Unit has impact windows. Washer and Dryer in their own laundry room are in the unit. Located ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, TennisCourts, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2026-04-17T10:47:44.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Roof, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 865
  • Security Information: SecurityGuard, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Guest, OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 3

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Clairmont at Tamarac?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$129.9K
Price
-7.15%
Change Rate
$100 ft2 / $1,081 m2
Price Per
05/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$139.9K
Price
-3.45%
Change Rate
$108 ft2 / $1,164 m2
Price Per
04/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$144.9K
Price
-6.46%
Change Rate
$112 ft2 / $1,205 m2
Price Per
04/04/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$154.9K
Price
$120 ft2 / $1,289 m2
Price Per
Listed by Raymond SemaskaUnited Realty Group Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View