359,000-2.54%
$349,888
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,488
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,488 SqFt (138 m2)
Price
$235/SqFt ($2,531/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1980
HOA
$566/MO
MLS Number
R11157199
View
Garden
On Site
110 Days
Updated
6 Days ago
Page Views
0
Immaculate and thoughtfully updated three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath townhome located within the sought-after gated enclave of Glenwood at PGA National. Ideally positioned near the gate and clubhouse, and directly across from the Par 3 golf hole, this reside... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, KitchenDiningCombo, Storage, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Sliding
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-23T12:14:58.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southwest
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities
  • Taxes: 6326.53
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Glenwood Townhomes at Palm Beach Gardens?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$349.9K
Price
-2.54%
Change Rate
$235 ft2 / $2,531 m2
Price Per
03/22/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$359K
Price
-2.94%
Change Rate
$241 ft2 / $2,597 m2
Price Per
02/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$369.9K
Price
-7.27%
Change Rate
$249 ft2 / $2,676 m2
Price Per
01/27/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$398.9K
Price
$268 ft2 / $2,886 m2
Price Per
Listed by Eric PruittRE/MAX Select Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View