Schooner Bay, 109 Paradise Harbour Blvd #415

275,000-3.64%
$265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
990
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
990 SqFt (92 m2)
Price
$268/SqFt ($2,881/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1974
HOA
$958/MO
MLS Number
R11134186
On Site
209 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
Fully renovated 2BR, 2 bath Condo. New laminate floors, kitchen, newer AC, screened patio and door. Located in the Village of North Palm Beach and close to restaurants, shopping and I-95. Concrete and roof repairs complete per the Structural Integrity Reserv... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
    Interior, Heating and Cooling
    • Interior Features: MainLevelPrimary, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
    • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
    • Heating Description: Central, Electric, Individual
    • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    Building and Construction
    • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
    • Construction Type: MultiFamily
    • Year Built: 1974
    Waterfront and Water Access
    • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
    School Information
      Other Property Info
      • Listing Date: 2025-10-21T15:14:57.000-00:00
      • Directions: Southeast
      • Pets Allowed: No
      Taxes, Fees & More
      • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, Sewer, Water
      • Taxes: 4285
      • Security Information: FireAlarm, SmokeDetectors
      • Parking Description: Assigned
      • Total Floors in Building: 5

THINKING OF SELLING
      IN Schooner Bay at North Palm Beach?
      pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

      Price History

      04/23/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $265K
      Price
      -3.64%
      Change Rate
      $268 ft2 / $2,881 m2
      Price Per
      04/17/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $275K
      Price
      -8.33%
      Change Rate
      $278 ft2 / $2,990 m2
      Price Per
      04/03/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $300K
      Price
      -25%
      Change Rate
      $303 ft2 / $3,262 m2
      Price Per
      03/20/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $400K
      Price
      -4.74%
      Change Rate
      $404 ft2 / $4,349 m2
      Price Per
      02/16/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $419.9K
      Price
      -6.67%
      Change Rate
      $424 ft2 / $4,565 m2
      Price Per
      11/09/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $449.9K
      Price
      -7.24%
      Change Rate
      $454 ft2 / $4,892 m2
      Price Per
      10/21/2025
      Date
      Listed
      Event
      $485K
      Price
      $490 ft2 / $5,273 m2
      Price Per
      Listed by Bill NortonPremier Brokers International • Buyer Agency Compensation .

      Listing Location & Street View
      MapStreet View