Bristol Club, 11 Admirals Ct

549,0004.74%
$575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,438 SqFt (134 m2)
Price
$400/SqFt ($4,304/m2)
Type
House
Built
1988
HOA
$332/MO
MLS Number
R11153621
View
GolfCourse, Garden, Lake
On Site
125 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
Exceptional opportunity in the heart of PGA National! The best priced, direct golf course home in all of PGA National. Located in the desirable subdivision of Bristol Club, this home offers one of the best views in the community. Incredible views of #5 on PG... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: GolfCourse, Garden, Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: CathedralCeilings, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1988
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • Senior High School: Palm Beach Gardens
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-12T13:27:01.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 4838.83
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Bristol Club at Palm Beach Gardens?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/12/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$575K
Price
4.74%
Change Rate
$400 ft2 / $4,304 m2
Price Per
04/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549K
Price
-4.52%
Change Rate
$382 ft2 / $4,109 m2
Price Per
02/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-4.01%
Change Rate
$400 ft2 / $4,304 m2
Price Per
01/21/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$599K
Price
$417 ft2 / $4,484 m2
Price Per
Listed by Dan IgoThe Corcoran Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View