Venezia Las Olas, 111 SE 8th Ave #705

653,000-5.36%
$618,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,190 SqFt (111 m2)
Price
$519/SqFt ($5,590/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2002
HOA
$1,591/MO
MLS Number
F10519844
View
Canal
On Site
279 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Live in the Heart of Ft. Lauderdale, at this 2003 Boutique luxury building. This stunning 7th floor unit facing the West meets luxury and lifestyle. Spacious, bright and beautiful, offers comfortable living space and abundance of light, enhancing the open & a... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, Elevator, LivingDiningRoom, Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Other
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 2002
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-08-11T15:00:04.000-00:00
    • Directions: Northwest
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Pools, Trash
    • Taxes: 4698
    • Real Estate Taxes: 530240
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem
    • Parking Description: Covered, Detached, Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 16

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Venezia Las Olas at Fort Lauderdale?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    01/30/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $618K
    Price
    -5.36%
    Change Rate
    $519 ft2 / $5,590 m2
    Price Per
    12/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $653K
    Price
    -3.26%
    Change Rate
    $549 ft2 / $5,907 m2
    Price Per
    12/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    -1.03%
    Change Rate
    $567 ft2 / $6,106 m2
    Price Per
    09/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $682K
    Price
    -1.02%
    Change Rate
    $573 ft2 / $6,169 m2
    Price Per
    09/18/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $689K
    Price
    0.58%
    Change Rate
    $579 ft2 / $6,232 m2
    Price Per
    09/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $685K
    Price
    -0.58%
    Change Rate
    $576 ft2 / $6,196 m2
    Price Per
    08/11/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $689K
    Price
    $579 ft2 / $6,232 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Maria PaezEngel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View