Arden, 1121 Haywagon Trl

725,000-3.45%
$699,999
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,631
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
3
Size
2,631 SqFt (244 m2)
Price
$266/SqFt ($2,864/m2)
Type
House
Built
2022
HOA
$279/MO
MLS Number
F10555915
View
Garden
On Site
68 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautiful property in the stunning Arden community. This one-story home optimizes space for modern living and entertaining guests and around a huge center Island in the Kitchen. Enjoy top of the line appliances with tons of counter space and gorgeous 42-inch w... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, Bathtub, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasRange, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2022
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 3
  • Listing Date: 2026-03-06T03:35:51.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northeast
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, CatsOk, DogsOk, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, RecreationFacilities, Security
  • Taxes: 11880
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, ConvertedGarage, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Arden at Loxahatchee?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/18/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$700K
Price
-3.45%
Change Rate
$266 ft2 / $2,864 m2
Price Per
04/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$725K
Price
-2.68%
Change Rate
$276 ft2 / $2,966 m2
Price Per
03/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$745K
Price
-0.67%
Change Rate
$283 ft2 / $3,048 m2
Price Per
03/07/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$750K
Price
10.29%
Change Rate
$285 ft2 / $3,068 m2
Price Per
03/06/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$680K
Price
$258 ft2 / $2,782 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jesse PanColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View