The Acreage, 11321 49th St N

709,000-1.83%
$696,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,139
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
3
Size
2,139 SqFt (199 m2)
Price
$325/SqFt ($3,502/m2)
Type
House
Built
1984
MLS Number
R11153111
View
Canal,Pool
On Site
127 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
Come home to your own private oasis, where entertaining, relaxation, and nature come together seamlessly on 1.25 acres. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new roof on both the main house and large detached garage, impact glass throughout as well as hurricane rat... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Canal,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: CathedralCeilings, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FamilyDiningRoom, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Sliding
  • Year Built: 1984
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 3
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-09T18:11:14.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 6049.34
  • Parking Description: Detached, Garage, RvAccessParking
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Acreage at West Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/18/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$696K
Price
-1.83%
Change Rate
$325 ft2 / $3,502 m2
Price Per
04/10/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$709K
Price
-2.19%
Change Rate
$331 ft2 / $3,568 m2
Price Per
02/10/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$724.9K
Price
-1.64%
Change Rate
$339 ft2 / $3,648 m2
Price Per
01/25/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$737K
Price
$345 ft2 / $3,709 m2
Price Per
Listed by Kendra SabhaRedfin Corporation • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View