Lake Ridge, 1145 NE 18th Ave
Multifamily in Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

969,000-2.06%
$949,000
1,809
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Size
1,809 SqFt (168 m2)
Price
$525/SqFt ($5,647/m2)
Type
Multifamily
Built
1948
MLS Number
F10551451
On Site
94 Days
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
Turnkey, income-producing 2/2 + 1/1 guest house, beautifully updated and performing as a proven short-term rental. This property has operated as a successful Airbnb for years, producing $126,000 in gross revenue in 2025 and is currently on pace to surpass that... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
    Bathrooms
      Exterior and Lot Features
      • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
      Interior, Heating and Cooling
      • Heating Description: Central, SeparateMeters
      • Cooling Description: CentralAir
      Building and Construction
      • Floor Description: CeramicTile
      • Year Built: 1948
      Waterfront and Water Access
      • Waterfront Frontage: No info
      School Information
      • Elementary School: Bennett
      • Middle School: Sunrise
      • Senior High School: Fort Lauderdale
      Other Property Info
      • Listing Date: 2026-02-12T14:50:25.000-00:00
      • Pets Allowed: Yes
      Taxes, Fees & More
      • Taxes: 10959
      • Real Estate Taxes: 590620
      • Total Floors in Building: 1
      • Total Units in Building: 2
      • Total Units in Complex: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
      IN Lake Ridge at Fort Lauderdale?
      pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

      Price History

      04/29/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $949K
      Price
      -2.06%
      Change Rate
      $525 ft2 / $5,647 m2
      Price Per
      04/19/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $969K
      Price
      -1.02%
      Change Rate
      $536 ft2 / $5,766 m2
      Price Per
      04/10/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $979K
      Price
      -1.01%
      Change Rate
      $541 ft2 / $5,825 m2
      Price Per
      03/30/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $989K
      Price
      -1%
      Change Rate
      $547 ft2 / $5,885 m2
      Price Per
      03/12/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $999K
      Price
      -9.18%
      Change Rate
      $552 ft2 / $5,944 m2
      Price Per
      03/02/2026
      Date
      Listed
      Event
      $1.1M
      Price
      $608 ft2 / $6,545 m2
      Price Per
      Listed by David SimonettaThe Agency Florida LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

      Listing Location & Street View
      MapStreet View