Paradise Gardens 3, 1200 NW 70th Ln

2
Beds
11/2
Baths
1,141
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 24, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,141 SqFt (106 m2)
Price
$263/SqFt ($2,830/m2)
Type
House
Built
1972
HOA
$89/MO
MLS Number
F10461099
View
Garden
On Site
608 Days
Updated
112 Days ago
Page Views
0
Priced to sell! Property features a Beautiful Front Porch, Huge Open Yard with no neighbor behind house. Very Sound Proof Home due to Extremely well built solid Concrete Block Structure with Both Impact Windows and Accordion Shutters for complete peace of mind... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Other
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1972
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-09-16T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 824
    • Real Estate Taxes: 219080
    • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Paradise Gardens 3 at Margate?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    06/24/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $300K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $263 ft2 / $2,830 m2
    Price Per
    03/27/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $300K
    Price
    7.14%
    Change Rate
    $263 ft2 / $2,830 m2
    Price Per
    03/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $280K
    Price
    -3.45%
    Change Rate
    $245 ft2 / $2,641 m2
    Price Per
    11/29/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $290K
    Price
    -3.3%
    Change Rate
    $254 ft2 / $2,736 m2
    Price Per
    10/14/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $299.9K
    Price
    -10.45%
    Change Rate
    $263 ft2 / $2,829 m2
    Price Per
    10/02/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $334.9K
    Price
    -4.04%
    Change Rate
    $294 ft2 / $3,159 m2
    Price Per
    09/17/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $349K
    Price
    $306 ft2 / $3,292 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Robert SomerdinFind-A-Home Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View