Thousand Oaks, 1222 Rosegate Blvd

665,000-3.01%
$645,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,689
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,689 SqFt (250 m2)
Price
$240/SqFt ($2,582/m2)
Type
House
Built
2004
HOA
$267/MO
MLS Number
R11158166
On Site
107 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Wow! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a modern layout and stylish finishes throughout. The home features newly renovated bathrooms with contemporary tile, frameless glass showers, and sleek fixtures.A thoughtfully designed mudroom adds... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorKitchen, OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, Bathtub, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, KitchenIsland, Pantry, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, FreeStandingFreezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central, Electric, NaturalGas
  • Cooling Description: CeilingFans,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Other
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 2004
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • Senior High School: Palm Beach Gardens
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-27T10:25:37.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetRestrictions, SizeLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, Internet
  • Taxes: 9595
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Thousand Oaks at Riviera Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$645K
Price
-3.01%
Change Rate
$240 ft2 / $2,582 m2
Price Per
03/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$665K
Price
-4.32%
Change Rate
$247 ft2 / $2,662 m2
Price Per
02/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$695K
Price
-4.14%
Change Rate
$258 ft2 / $2,782 m2
Price Per
01/29/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$725K
Price
$270 ft2 / $2,902 m2
Price Per
Listed by Amanda BaldwinKW Reserve Palm Beach • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View