Arden, 1246 Bushel Creek Xing

4
Beds
3
Baths
2,555
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 11, 2025
Parking
3
Size
2,555 SqFt (237 m2)
Price
$258/SqFt ($2,778/m2)
Type
House
Built
2021
HOA
$300/MO
MLS Number
A11786515
View
Garden
On Site
380 Days
Updated
153 Days ago
Page Views
0
Home for the Holidays!! WHY WAIT TO BUILD....MOVE IN NOW!!! Best Deal in Arden!!Ready for Quick Close. 4 BD+Flex room/3 BA/3CG. IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS. Sandalwood-former Ryan Homes model. $40,000+ in upgrades.Upgrades Incl: : Elevation, Gourmet Island Quartz K... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenDiningCombo, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, GasRange, Microwave, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: Detached,OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Binks Forest
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings Middle
  • Senior High School: Wellington
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 3
  • Listing Date: 2025-04-29T00:22:49.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 10916
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, PaverBlock, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Arden at Loxahatchee?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

12/11/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$659.5K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$258 ft2 / $2,778 m2
Price Per
09/08/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$659.5K
Price
2.25%
Change Rate
$258 ft2 / $2,778 m2
Price Per
08/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$645K
Price
-0.08%
Change Rate
$252 ft2 / $2,717 m2
Price Per
07/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$645.5K
Price
-0.06%
Change Rate
$253 ft2 / $2,719 m2
Price Per
07/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$645.9K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$253 ft2 / $2,721 m2
Price Per
07/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$646K
Price
-0.62%
Change Rate
$253 ft2 / $2,722 m2
Price Per
07/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
-0.15%
Change Rate
$254 ft2 / $2,738 m2
Price Per
06/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$651K
Price
-1.36%
Change Rate
$255 ft2 / $2,743 m2
Price Per
06/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$660K
Price
-2.94%
Change Rate
$258 ft2 / $2,781 m2
Price Per
05/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$680K
Price
-1.45%
Change Rate
$266 ft2 / $2,865 m2
Price Per
04/18/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$690K
Price
$270 ft2 / $2,907 m2
Price Per
Listed by Nancy WaligoraParadise Real Estate Intl • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View