South Middle River, 1309 NW 1st Ave

2
Beds
1
Baths
825
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 20, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
825 SqFt (77 m2)
Price
$467/SqFt ($5,023/m2)
Type
House
Built
1949
MLS Number
F10517546
View
Other
On Site
279 Days
Updated
57 Days ago
Page Views
0
Whether you’re looking for a full-time home or an easy rental, this 2-bed charmer has it all: An updated interior, a private tropical backyard, and an unbeatable location! Wonderful curb appeal with palm trees and a circular paver driveway. Inside, you’ll find... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, LivingDiningRoom
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1949
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Thurgood Marshall
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • Senior High School: Dillard 6-12
Other Property Info
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-08-11T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 6228
  • Real Estate Taxes: 337960
  • Parking Description: CircularDriveway, PaverBlock
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN South Middle River at Fort Lauderdale?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/20/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$385K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$467 ft2 / $5,023 m2
Price Per
02/18/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$385K
Price
-2.51%
Change Rate
$467 ft2 / $5,023 m2
Price Per
02/18/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$394.9K
Price
-3.68%
Change Rate
$479 ft2 / $5,152 m2
Price Per
11/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$410K
Price
-0.61%
Change Rate
$497 ft2 / $5,349 m2
Price Per
10/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$412.5K
Price
-1.2%
Change Rate
$500 ft2 / $5,382 m2
Price Per
09/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$417.5K
Price
-0.6%
Change Rate
$506 ft2 / $5,447 m2
Price Per
09/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$420K
Price
-1.75%
Change Rate
$509 ft2 / $5,480 m2
Price Per
08/12/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$427.5K
Price
$518 ft2 / $5,578 m2
Price Per
Listed by Ivan RosenowEverglades Real Estate Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View