Mango Gardens, 1321 SW 32nd St

4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 28, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,100 SqFt (195 m2)
Price
$369/SqFt ($3,972/m2)
Type
House
Built
2013
MLS Number
F10472330
View
Garden
On Site
545 Days
Updated
108 Days ago
Page Views
0
***Dramatically reduced*** Truly remarkable 4/2 2cg -pool home with NO HOA - - over 2,000 sq. ft - -Pool ,Roof, A/C, Refrigerator, Washer & Dryer, Dishwasher water heater and Blackout shades just installed a few months ago - -Impact windows - -sprinkler system... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, Bathtub, EntranceFoyer, GardenTubRomanTub, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, GasRange, IceMaker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Sliding
  • Year Built: 2013
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2024-11-18T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 6795
    • Real Estate Taxes: 591590
    • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Mango Gardens at Fort Lauderdale?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    07/28/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $775K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $369 ft2 / $3,972 m2
    Price Per
    04/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $775K
    Price
    -3.11%
    Change Rate
    $369 ft2 / $3,972 m2
    Price Per
    04/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $799.9K
    Price
    -2.44%
    Change Rate
    $381 ft2 / $4,100 m2
    Price Per
    03/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $819.9K
    Price
    -3.43%
    Change Rate
    $390 ft2 / $4,203 m2
    Price Per
    02/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $849K
    Price
    -1.27%
    Change Rate
    $404 ft2 / $4,352 m2
    Price Per
    01/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $859.9K
    Price
    -2.17%
    Change Rate
    $409 ft2 / $4,408 m2
    Price Per
    11/19/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $879K
    Price
    $419 ft2 / $4,506 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Steven FeldmanThe Keyes Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View