Palm Beach Bath & Tennis, 13285 Royale Sabal Ct

499,900-0.98%
$495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,464 SqFt (136 m2)
Price
$338/SqFt ($3,639/m2)
Type
House
Built
1996
HOA
$326/MO
MLS Number
B26006999
On Site
52 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
ALL AGES WELCOME *, 2020 Tile Roof, move-in ready with newer gutters, full storm protection accordion shutters, and a true 2-car garage with pull-down attic storage. This light filled 3-bedroom, 2 bath home is ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac and feature... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, TennisCourts
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Attic, BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, Bathtub, ClosetCabinetry, CathedralCeilings, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, PullDownAtticStairs, SittingAreaInPrimary, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, TubShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, TrashCompactor, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Skylights, Sliding, Shutters
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Style: Ranch
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • Senior High School: Atlantic
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-03-25T21:02:51.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk,DogsOk,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Pools
  • Taxes: 2296.69
  • Real Estate Taxes: 171496
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached, Covered, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Palm Beach Bath & Tennis at Delray Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$495K
Price
-0.98%
Change Rate
$338 ft2 / $3,639 m2
Price Per
04/29/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$499.9K
Price
-1.01%
Change Rate
$341 ft2 / $3,675 m2
Price Per
04/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$505K
Price
-0.96%
Change Rate
$345 ft2 / $3,713 m2
Price Per
04/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$509.9K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$348 ft2 / $3,749 m2
Price Per
04/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$510K
Price
-0.97%
Change Rate
$348 ft2 / $3,750 m2
Price Per
03/25/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$515K
Price
$352 ft2 / $3,787 m2
Price Per
Listed by Karina LealLeal USA Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View