Valencia Palms, 13648 Venice Beach Pt

4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,325
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 13, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,325 SqFt (216 m2)
Price
$247/SqFt ($2,662/m2)
Type
House
Built
2006
HOA
$848/MO
MLS Number
A11839053
View
Garden,Lake
On Site
308 Days
Updated
21 Days ago
Page Views
0
!!!!HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! ALL OFFERS WILL BE CONSIDERED. This GIBRALTAR MODEL is is bright & cheerful and sits on a Beautiful Long Lake View lot enhanced by a wide easement between the homes.The kitchen has granite countertops and tumblestone backsplash,... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Garden,Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, PlantationShutters
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Detached, Mediterranean, OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-07-14T16:57:40.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: DogsOk,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CableTv, MaintenanceStructure, RecreationFacilities
    • Taxes: 6694
    • Parking Description: Attached, Covered, Driveway, Garage, PaverBlock, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Valencia Palms at Delray Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/13/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $247 ft2 / $2,662 m2
    Price Per
    03/09/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    -2.53%
    Change Rate
    $247 ft2 / $2,662 m2
    Price Per
    03/09/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $589.9K
    Price
    -1.52%
    Change Rate
    $254 ft2 / $2,731 m2
    Price Per
    02/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -4.16%
    Change Rate
    $258 ft2 / $2,773 m2
    Price Per
    11/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $625K
    Price
    -2.34%
    Change Rate
    $269 ft2 / $2,894 m2
    Price Per
    10/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $640K
    Price
    -0.31%
    Change Rate
    $275 ft2 / $2,963 m2
    Price Per
    10/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $642K
    Price
    -1.23%
    Change Rate
    $276 ft2 / $2,972 m2
    Price Per
    10/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -0.91%
    Change Rate
    $280 ft2 / $3,009 m2
    Price Per
    08/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $656K
    Price
    -1.2%
    Change Rate
    $282 ft2 / $3,037 m2
    Price Per
    07/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $664K
    Price
    -0.75%
    Change Rate
    $286 ft2 / $3,074 m2
    Price Per
    07/11/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $669K
    Price
    $288 ft2 / $3,097 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Michael BergmanRE/MAX Select Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View