322,500-6.98%
$300,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,049
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 19, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,049 SqFt (97 m2)
Price
$286/SqFt ($3,078/m2)
Type
House
Built
1973
MLS Number
A11731906
View
Canal
On Site
477 Days
Updated
354 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home. Generously sized rooms, offering plenty of closet space. Canal front home offering peaceful water views and the ideal setting for both relaxation and recreation. No HOA, No Restrictions! Whethe... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, WallWindowUnits
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: North Lauderdale Elementary
  • Middle School: Silver Lks Middle
  • Senior High School: Coconut Crk High
Other Property Info
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-01-25T12:29:23.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 5209
  • Parking Description: Driveway

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Tam O'Shanter Villas at North Lauderdale?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/19/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$300K
Price
-6.98%
Change Rate
$286 ft2 / $3,078 m2
Price Per
03/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$322.5K
Price
-5.15%
Change Rate
$307 ft2 / $3,309 m2
Price Per
02/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$340K
Price
-5.56%
Change Rate
$324 ft2 / $3,489 m2
Price Per
01/25/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$360K
Price
$343 ft2 / $3,694 m2
Price Per
Listed by Dionisio TorresLuxe Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View