Tuscany North, 14130 Rock Salt Rd

889,000-4.39%
$850,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 14, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,656 SqFt (247 m2)
Price
$320/SqFt ($3,445/m2)
Type
House
Built
2016
HOA
$495/MO
MLS Number
R11054525
View
Garden
On Site
478 Days
Updated
59 Days ago
Page Views
0
Seller says bring all offers! One of a kind, this renovated gem is located in Tuscany North by GL Homes. Custom upgrades throughout starting in the kitchen, with the highest level cabinetry and Porcelanosa backsplash, flowing onto the living room wall for cont... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, Bathtub, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, GardenTubRomanTub, KitchenDiningCombo, CustomMirrors, Pantry, Storage, SoakingTub, TubShower, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: PlantationShutters
  • Year Built: 2016
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-01-20T19:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds
  • Taxes: 7483.68
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Tuscany North at Delray Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/14/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$850K
Price
-4.39%
Change Rate
$320 ft2 / $3,445 m2
Price Per
03/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$889K
Price
-2.84%
Change Rate
$335 ft2 / $3,603 m2
Price Per
02/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$915K
Price
-2.45%
Change Rate
$345 ft2 / $3,708 m2
Price Per
01/21/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$938K
Price
$353 ft2 / $3,801 m2
Price Per
Listed by Tiffany HorwitzCompass Florida LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View