Escada At Vizcaya, 14142 SW 52nd Ln

766,000-6.01%
$720,000
4
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,766
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 20, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,766 SqFt (164 m2)
Price
$408/SqFt ($4,388/m2)
Type
House
Built
2006
HOA
$232/MO
MLS Number
A11702700
View
Lake,Pool
On Site
531 Days
Updated
362 Days ago
Page Views
0
Discover your Florida paradise in this impressive 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home. Confort and privacy blend together to offer a great lifestyle with access to a gated community, 24/7 security, recreational facilities and a Club House. the home features marble ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Lighting, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Lake,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Hardwood,Marble,Wood
  • Year Built: 2006
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2024-12-02T20:23:58.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southeast
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreaMaintenance, MaintenanceGrounds, Security, Trash
  • Taxes: 6344
  • Security Information: SecurityGate, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Guest

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Escada At Vizcaya at Miramar?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/20/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$720K
Price
-6.01%
Change Rate
$408 ft2 / $4,388 m2
Price Per
02/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$766K
Price
-3.77%
Change Rate
$434 ft2 / $4,669 m2
Price Per
01/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$796K
Price
-2.21%
Change Rate
$451 ft2 / $4,852 m2
Price Per
12/02/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$814K
Price
$461 ft2 / $4,961 m2
Price Per
Listed by Mairy Cuevas De RomeroAvanti Way Brickell • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View