The Point, 14721 SW 132nd Ct

5
Beds
31/2
Baths
2,438
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 02, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,438 SqFt (226 m2)
Price
$322/SqFt ($3,466/m2)
Type
House
Built
1995
HOA
$340/MO
MLS Number
A11715495
View
Garden
On Site
499 Days
Updated
290 Days ago
Page Views
0
BEAUTIFUL 5 BEDROOM WITH 3.5 BATH INCLUDING IN LAW QUARTERS IN THE AMAZING COMMUNITY OF THREE LAKES. GREAT BACKYARD WITH POOL PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING FRIENDS AND FAMILY. ONE OF THE BIGGEST CORNER LOTS IN THE COMMUNITY. COMMUNITY COMES WITH GYM, PLAYGROUND AND... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-01-02T14:13:53.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 6809

Price History

    07/02/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $785K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $322 ft2 / $3,466 m2
    Price Per
    04/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $785K
    Price
    -3.68%
    Change Rate
    $322 ft2 / $3,466 m2
    Price Per
    04/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $815K
    Price
    -0.6%
    Change Rate
    $334 ft2 / $3,598 m2
    Price Per
    03/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $819.9K
    Price
    -3.54%
    Change Rate
    $336 ft2 / $3,620 m2
    Price Per
    02/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $850K
    Price
    -3.3%
    Change Rate
    $349 ft2 / $3,753 m2
    Price Per
    01/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $879K
    Price
    -2.22%
    Change Rate
    $361 ft2 / $3,881 m2
    Price Per
    12/30/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $899K
    Price
    $369 ft2 / $3,969 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Jessica GonzalezEXP Realty South LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View