Garden Hills, 15804 SW 99th Ter

4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,416
SqFt
Status
Sold - Sep 16, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,416 SqFt (224 m2)
Price
$296/SqFt ($3,186/m2)
Type
House
Built
2000
MLS Number
A11735544
View
None
On Site
471 Days
Updated
212 Days ago
Page Views
0
Come see this Miami well located home where you can create memories with joy, love, and cherished family moments.; huge master bedroom and other bedrooms are ample and inviting to picture your own setting. enjoy the big backyard, step outside to your backyard ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other, Patio, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: WetBar, Bidet, BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FamilyDiningRoom, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, TubShower, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, TrashCompactor, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 2000
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-01-31T13:22:13.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 6982
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Garden Hills at The Hammocks?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

09/16/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$715K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$296 ft2 / $3,186 m2
Price Per
06/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$715K
Price
-3.25%
Change Rate
$296 ft2 / $3,186 m2
Price Per
06/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$739K
Price
-3.4%
Change Rate
$306 ft2 / $3,292 m2
Price Per
05/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$765K
Price
-1.29%
Change Rate
$317 ft2 / $3,408 m2
Price Per
04/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$775K
Price
-1.26%
Change Rate
$321 ft2 / $3,453 m2
Price Per
03/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$784.9K
Price
-2.98%
Change Rate
$325 ft2 / $3,497 m2
Price Per
01/30/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$809K
Price
$335 ft2 / $3,604 m2
Price Per
Listed by Liza AlmesticaRealty Trust of America Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View