15981 SW 54th Ter

769,900-1.94%
$755,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,467
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,467 SqFt (229 m2)
Price
$306/SqFt ($3,294/m2)
Type
House
Built
1999
HOA
$112/MO
MLS Number
A11884201
View
Lake
On Site
230 Days
Updated
29 Days ago
Page Views
0
$10,000.00 Sellers credit for buyers closing cost at closing. Positioned in todays market, this spacious Kendall home offers an inviting layout filled with natural light and a beautiful lake view from the front. Located in the desirable Pelican Lake community... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fence, Patio, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, TubShower, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, TrashCompactor, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Detached,TwoStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Dr. Manuel C Barreiro
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-09-28T12:04:03.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreaMaintenance
  • Taxes: 10541
  • Security Information: Other,SecurityGate

Price History

02/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$755K
Price
-1.94%
Change Rate
$306 ft2 / $3,294 m2
Price Per
01/22/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$769.9K
Price
-1.29%
Change Rate
$312 ft2 / $3,359 m2
Price Per
12/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$780K
Price
-4.99%
Change Rate
$316 ft2 / $3,403 m2
Price Per
09/24/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$821K
Price
$333 ft2 / $3,582 m2
Price Per
Listed by Mabel TrujilloMy FL Home, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View