Glenwood Townhomes, 1601 16th Ter

372,900-2.68%
$362,900
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,488
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,488 SqFt (138 m2)
Price
$244/SqFt ($2,625/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1980
HOA
$486/MO
MLS Number
F10552078
View
Garden
On Site
88 Days
Updated
14 Days ago
Page Views
0
LIVE THE PGA NATIONAL LIFESTYLE! Bright and versatile 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse just steps from PGA National Resort & Spa. The main level offers a rare first-floor bedroom, ideal for guests or a private workspace, plus a comfortable living area that opens ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, MainLevelPrimary, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Tile,Wood
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1980
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • Senior High School: Palm Beach Gardens
Other Property Info
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-14T19:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities
  • Taxes: 3229
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SecurityFence, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Glenwood Townhomes at Palm Beach Gardens?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$362.9K
Price
-2.68%
Change Rate
$244 ft2 / $2,625 m2
Price Per
03/21/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$372.9K
Price
-0.53%
Change Rate
$251 ft2 / $2,698 m2
Price Per
02/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$374.9K
Price
-1.34%
Change Rate
$252 ft2 / $2,712 m2
Price Per
02/18/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$380K
Price
$255 ft2 / $2,749 m2
Price Per
Listed by Laura SandersRE/MAX Direct • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View