Cedar Pointe, 16274 SW 292nd St

439,500-0.91%
$435,500
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,489
SqFt
Status
OFF MARKETExpired
Parking
No info
Size
1,489 SqFt (138 m2)
Price
$292/SqFt ($3,148/m2)
Type
House
Built
2024
HOA
$204/MO
MLS Number
A11873394
View
None
On Site
249 Days
Updated
43 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2024
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
SELLER IS MOTIVATED-OFFERING A CONTRIBUTION TOWARD THE BUYER'S CLOSING COST-SPECIAL INVESTOR-The property is rented and received immediately ROI—don’t miss this opportunity! Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse in Homestead, where comfort an... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Year Built Description: New Construction
  • Style: Detached,TwoStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-09-05T16:13:13.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: DogsOk,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 8297

Price History

    03/14/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $435.5K
    Price
    -0.91%
    Change Rate
    $292 ft2 / $3,148 m2
    Price Per
    02/03/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $439.5K
    Price
    2.81%
    Change Rate
    $295 ft2 / $3,177 m2
    Price Per
    01/08/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $427.5K
    Price
    -0.4%
    Change Rate
    $287 ft2 / $3,090 m2
    Price Per
    10/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $429.2K
    Price
    -1.65%
    Change Rate
    $288 ft2 / $3,103 m2
    Price Per
    09/05/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $436.4K
    Price
    $293 ft2 / $3,155 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Roxana SangiorgiKeller Williams Realty International Lifestyles • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View