Results 4 of 4
Floridian Isles South, 1013 NE 42nd Ave, Homestead, Florida 33033, image 1
$389,000 $21K
  • 4 Beds
  • 31/2 Baths
  • 1,762 SqFt
  • $221/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Floridian Isles South
1013 NE 42nd Ave, Homestead, FL 33033
Stunning 4bed 3.5bath waterfront home with the largest square footage on the block! Features 1 master suite plus a 2nd bedroom with its own private bath giving you flexibility for any lifestyle. Fresh paint throughout, all new lighting fixtures and recessed lights in the kitchen and living room make this home feel bright and move-in ready. Washer and dryer conveniently located upstairs, garage, impact windows, remote control zebra blinds and double impact doors leading to your own fenced in paved backyard amazing for entertaining. Gated community with secured entrance and a low $160/month hoa. Sold as-is buyer to verify all info.
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Floridian Isles South, 949 NE 42nd Ave, Homestead, Florida 33033, image 1
$380,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,456 SqFt
  • $261/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Floridian Isles South
949 NE 42nd Ave, Homestead, FL 33033
This stunning townhouse offers a thoughtfully designed main floor featuring brand-new porcelain tile and a spacious open layout that seamlessly connects the living and dining areas. Expansive windows flood the space with natural light and showcase breathtaking lake views, creating a warm and welcoming setting. The recently updated kitchen stands out with sleek quartz countertops, contemporary appliances, and a smart design that enhances everyday use while allowing easy access to the large patio and serene waterfront scenery. The laundry area is conveniently situated on the second level. Additional highlights include a one-car garage and a driveway with room for two more vehicles, providing plenty of parking for guests and residents alike. Nearby charter elementary schools, highschools, restaurants and shopping centers. Association may take 3-4 weeks for approval! Submit all offers with all client documentation!
Floridian Isles South, 909 NE 42nd Ave, Homestead, Florida 33033, image 1
$420,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,546 SqFt
  • $272/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Floridian Isles South
909 NE 42nd Ave, Homestead, FL 33033
Great townhouse of 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, in a gated community with one garage. With great amenities like pool, clubhouse, gym, and play area for only $160/monthly on hoa. Close to highways and lots of entertainment in the area. The owner requests 45-60 days to close since they need to find another house during the process. The roof was changed to a new one in 2024.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Floridian Isles South, 991 NE 42nd Ave, Homestead, Florida 33033, image 1
$399,000 $10K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,456 SqFt
  • $274/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Floridian Isles South
991 NE 42nd Ave, Homestead, FL 33033
Amazing corner unit with lake views in the exclusive community of waterstone you can enjoy the a swimming pool, club house , lake, and charter school 24 hour security low hoa.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 12
Casa Del Sur, 60 SE 6th Rd, Homestead, Florida 33030, image 1
$335,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,587 SqFt
  • $211/SqFt
Townhouse for sale in Casa Del Sur
60 SE 6th Rd, Homestead, FL 33030
Beautiful townhouse 3 bed and 2.5 bath, with a huge back yard, nice kitchen with a snack bar counter, living/dining room, easher and dryer inside the unit , 24-hour gated security, located minutes from the turnpike, shoopping, restaurants. Low hoa
Marbella Bay, 979 NE 42nd Ter, Homestead, Florida 33033, image 1
$370,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,428 SqFt
  • $259/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Marbella Bay
979 NE 42nd Ter, Homestead, FL 33033
Beautifully maintained 3 beds, 3 baths townhome located in the gated community of marbella bay, open two-story layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, with 1 bed/1 bath downstairs. Currently rented until march 31, 2027. No low balls offers! For offers please read broker remark. Do not send offers with a link or via text.
Marbella Bay, 921 NE 42nd Pl, Homestead, Florida 33033, image 1
$319,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,584 SqFt
  • $201/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Marbella Bay
921 NE 42nd Pl, Homestead, FL 33033
Priced to sell, 2 story, 3 bedrooms up stairs with 2 full baths, 1/2 bath down stairs, living area, dining area and nice open kitchen, low hoa fees. Great price for 1st time home buyers.
1 - 3 of 12 Results

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
8

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
13

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
50

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
75

100

Waterstone Communities in Homestead, FL

Homestead
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos