Villas At Portofino East Townhouses For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 4 of 4
Villas At Portofino East, 1137 NE 31st Ter, Homestead, Florida 33033, image 1
$336,000 $17K
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,592 SqFt
  • $211/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Villas At Portofino East
1137 NE 31st Ter, Homestead, FL 33033
Spacious two-story townhouse featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a 1-car garage. The kitchen includes a convenient bar and pantry, perfect for meal prep and entertaining. One or more photos have been virtually staged to showcase the home's potential. Schedule a showing today!
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Villas At Portofino East, 936 NE 29th Ter, Homestead, Florida 33033, image 1
$319,999 $21K
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,508 SqFt
  • $212/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Villas At Portofino East
936 NE 29th Ter, Homestead, FL 33033
Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath corner townhouse located in desirable gated community of villas at portofino. This home features a spacious layout with abundant natural light, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and generously sized bedrooms. Enjoy added privacy with a corner location, plus community amenities such as a pool and playground. Conveniently located near the turnpike, us-1, shopping, dining, and schools.
Villas At Portofino East, 1072 NE 30th Ave, Homestead, Florida 33033, image 1
$340,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 31/2 Baths
  • 1,580 SqFt
  • $215/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Villas At Portofino East
1072 NE 30th Ave, Homestead, FL 33033
Spacious 4-bedroom townhouse in portofino east, perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot for added privacy and natural light. This well-maintained home features new vinyl flooring on the stairs and throughout the second floor, offering a clean, modern feel with low maintenance. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard with a pergola—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Unbeatable location just steps from homestead hospital and minutes to shopping centers, dining, the florida turnpike and 45 mins from key largo. A perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Villas At Portofino East, 3166 NE 11th St, Homestead, Florida 33033, image 1
$353,000 $2K
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,592 SqFt
  • $222/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Villas At Portofino East
3166 NE 11th St, Homestead, FL 33033
This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse is perfectly located in a quiet, gated community in homestead. Offering a functional layout and plenty of space, it is move-in ready and ideal for families or investors. Convenient layout, includes one full bedroom and bathroom downstairs perfect for guest or an office. Modern kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large pantry. A private patio, 1-car garage plus driveway and guest parking. Located in a secure community with private pool, you are just minutes away from baptist homestead hospital, the florida turnpike, and local shopping and dining.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 12
Casa Del Sur, 60 SE 6th Rd, Homestead, Florida 33030, image 1
$335,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,587 SqFt
  • $211/SqFt
Townhouse for sale in Casa Del Sur
60 SE 6th Rd, Homestead, FL 33030
Beautiful townhouse 3 bed and 2.5 bath, with a huge back yard, nice kitchen with a snack bar counter, living/dining room, easher and dryer inside the unit , 24-hour gated security, located minutes from the turnpike, shoopping, restaurants. Low hoa
Marbella Bay, 1040 NE 42nd Pl, Homestead, Florida 33033, image 1
$339,900 $5K
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,428 SqFt
  • $238/SqFt
Townhouse for sale in Marbella Bay
1040 NE 42nd Pl, Homestead, FL 33033
This perfectly laid out floor plan features 3-bedroom, 3 baths with 1 bed/1 bath downstairs that makes it great for guests or homeowner to enjoy privacy and comfort. Washer and dryer located inside the unit. Plus, a newer central a/c unit. The waterstone community offers a beautiful clubhouse, olympic sized pool and fully equipped gym. Also has security guard at the gate for safety. May be financed easily due to fee simple designation. Fha & va eligible!
Marbella Bay, 979 NE 42nd Ter, Homestead, Florida 33033, image 1
$370,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,428 SqFt
  • $259/SqFt
Townhouse for sale in Marbella Bay
979 NE 42nd Ter, Homestead, FL 33033
Beautifully maintained 3 beds, 3 baths townhome located in the gated community of marbella bay, open two-story layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, with 1 bed/1 bath downstairs. Currently rented until march 31, 2027. No low balls offers! For offers please read broker remark. Do not send offers with a link or via text.
1 - 3 of 12 Results

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
51

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
29

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
42

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

Homestead
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos