$340,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,235 SqFt
- $275/SqFt
Bright and well-maintained 2beds, 2baths unit offering 1, 235 sf of comfortable living space, located on the 2nd floor with no upstairs noise & added peace of mind from water issues. In-unit laundry, a screened balcony overlooking the pool, ample storage and hurricane shutters throughout. Unit sits in a lush & quiet road without crowds or noisy traffic. For just $385 a year, residents gain access to the incredible amenities at bonaventure town center club including salon & spa, 2 pools, jacuzzi, sauna, gym, tennis, pickleball, roller skating, basketball, bowling, billiard room, business center & much more. No special assessments due. Easy access to i-595 & i-75. Monthly association fee includes: insurance, roof, water, cable & wi-fi. Tenant occupied.