Seagull Bay, 16653 Seagull Bay Ct

62099900%
$620,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 05, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,150 SqFt (200 m2)
Price
$288/SqFt ($3,104/m2)
Type
House
Built
2001
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225028106
View
Bay, Mangroves
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
Water, magnificent sunsets, ospreys, dolphins, and pelicans grace the unobstructed panoramic bay view of this home. LOW HOA FEES! New roof and flooring, built-in cabinets, with a tremendous amount of storage throughout the home. Great room floor plan offers ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Boat Slip, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Open Porch/Lanai, Storage
  • View: Bay, Mangroves
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: Duplex, House
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Style: Duplex, Multi-Story Home, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Lawn/Land Maintenance, Repairs, Reserve
    • Taxes: 6094
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 2
    • Total Units in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Seagull Bay at Bokeelia?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    01/22/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $620K
    Price
    99900%
    Change Rate
    $288 ft2 / $3,104 m2
    Price Per
    05/05/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $0.6K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $0 ft2 / $3 m2
    Price Per
    01/22/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $0.6K
    Price
    -99.91%
    Change Rate
    $0 ft2 / $3 m2
    Price Per
    01/22/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    -12.08%
    Change Rate
    $325 ft2 / $3,500 m2
    Price Per
    10/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $795K
    Price
    -4.1%
    Change Rate
    $370 ft2 / $3,980 m2
    Price Per
    04/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $829K
    Price
    -4.16%
    Change Rate
    $386 ft2 / $4,150 m2
    Price Per
    03/15/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $865K
    Price
    $402 ft2 / $4,331 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Greg ZornFlorida Home Realty, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View