Patio Village, 16861 Patio Village Ct
Villa in Weston, FL 33326

4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,327
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 18, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,327 SqFt (216 m2)
Price
$238/SqFt ($2,559/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
1982
HOA
$270/MO
MLS Number
F10484224
View
Garden
On Site
456 Days
Updated
114 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRICE REDUCED FOR A QUICK SALE. BEST PRICE IN PATIO VILLAGE !!!! JUST PAINTED ALL THROUGH. IMPACT WINDWS. 4 BEDROOMS 2 1/2 BATH ATTACHED 2 CAR GARAGE. GRANITE COUNTER TOPS. FORMAL DINING ROOM MASTERT BEDROOM DOWNSTAIR. CERAMIC TILE TROUGHOUT. LAWN MAINTANC... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, DualSinks, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Sliding
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Style: CoachCarriage
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-02-16T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities
    • Taxes: 10662
    • Real Estate Taxes: 126810
    • Security Information: Other
    • Parking Description: Attached, Covered, Garage, Open, OnStreet
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Patio Village at Weston?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    07/18/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $553.2K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $238 ft2 / $2,559 m2
    Price Per
    05/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $553.2K
    Price
    -5.59%
    Change Rate
    $238 ft2 / $2,559 m2
    Price Per
    05/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $586K
    Price
    -1.51%
    Change Rate
    $252 ft2 / $2,711 m2
    Price Per
    05/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $595K
    Price
    -0.67%
    Change Rate
    $256 ft2 / $2,752 m2
    Price Per
    04/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -1.64%
    Change Rate
    $257 ft2 / $2,771 m2
    Price Per
    04/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $609K
    Price
    -1.62%
    Change Rate
    $262 ft2 / $2,817 m2
    Price Per
    03/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $619K
    Price
    -3.13%
    Change Rate
    $266 ft2 / $2,863 m2
    Price Per
    02/17/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $639K
    Price
    $275 ft2 / $2,956 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Oscar VargasGODA Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View