Heritage Estates, 16869 SW 109th Pl

689,000-2.03%
$675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,869
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,869 SqFt (174 m2)
Price
$361/SqFt ($3,887/m2)
Type
House
Built
2019
MLS Number
A11987385
View
None
On Site
55 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
Step inside to discover a bright and inviting layout with generous living areas, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The home features spacious bedrooms, a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry, and plenty of natural light throughout. Convenient... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: FruitTrees
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, TubShower
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Slate,Tile
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2026-03-22T17:53:51.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 8934
    • Parking Description: Driveway, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Heritage Estates at West Perrine?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/04/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    -2.03%
    Change Rate
    $361 ft2 / $3,887 m2
    Price Per
    04/16/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $689K
    Price
    -1.43%
    Change Rate
    $369 ft2 / $3,968 m2
    Price Per
    04/03/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    -0.85%
    Change Rate
    $374 ft2 / $4,026 m2
    Price Per
    03/22/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $705K
    Price
    $377 ft2 / $4,060 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Christian ContessaReal Estate Sales Force • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View