Southland Pines, 16922 SW 107th Pl

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 07, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,604 SqFt (149 m2)
Price
$430/SqFt ($4,630/m2)
Type
House
Built
1975
MLS Number
A11899028
View
Other
On Site
208 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
DRASTICALLY REDUCED FOR A QUICK SALE! This 3 bedroom and 2 bath totally remodeled with pool. Live in a little paradise with this incredible built in BBQ area , Brand New 60K pool with salt system and a 25K metal gazebo with all the features, big shed, impact ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, SecurityHighImpactDoors, OutdoorGrill, Porch, Patio, Shed
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1975
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-20T10:55:26.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 8156

Price History

04/07/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$690K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$430 ft2 / $4,630 m2
Price Per
02/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$690K
Price
-1.43%
Change Rate
$430 ft2 / $4,630 m2
Price Per
02/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$700K
Price
-6.67%
Change Rate
$436 ft2 / $4,698 m2
Price Per
01/05/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$750K
Price
7.14%
Change Rate
$468 ft2 / $5,033 m2
Price Per
01/03/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$700K
Price
3.7%
Change Rate
$436 ft2 / $4,698 m2
Price Per
12/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
-3.57%
Change Rate
$421 ft2 / $4,530 m2
Price Per
12/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$700K
Price
-2.78%
Change Rate
$436 ft2 / $4,698 m2
Price Per
11/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$720K
Price
-4%
Change Rate
$449 ft2 / $4,832 m2
Price Per
10/20/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$750K
Price
$468 ft2 / $5,033 m2
Price Per
Listed by Michelle RodriguezLionsgate Real Estate, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View