Yacht Club Colony, 1753 Club House Rd

4
Beds
2
Baths
2,175
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 13, 2026
Parking
3
Size
2,175 SqFt (202 m2)
Price
$273/SqFt ($2,935/m2)
Type
House
Built
1972
HOA
$200/MO
MLS Number
223083607
View
Canal, Mangroves
Updated
65 Days ago
Page Views
0
*PRICED TO SELL* Centrally located, direct access, pool home in Southwest Florida, between Naples and Sarasota - Waterfront, Private, Panoramic Views in North Fort Myers! On just shy of 1/2 acre, this home is on a cul-de-sac and is the perfect getaway into pea... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Boat Canopy/Cover, Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Screened Lanai/Porch, Built-In Wood Fire Pit
  • View: Canal, Mangroves
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Wall Oven
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 3
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 7872.48
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: No info

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Yacht Club Colony at North Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/13/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $593K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $273 ft2 / $2,935 m2
    Price Per
    11/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $593K
    Price
    -4.35%
    Change Rate
    $273 ft2 / $2,935 m2
    Price Per
    11/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $620K
    Price
    -3.13%
    Change Rate
    $285 ft2 / $3,068 m2
    Price Per
    10/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $640K
    Price
    -3.03%
    Change Rate
    $294 ft2 / $3,167 m2
    Price Per
    08/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $660K
    Price
    -5.58%
    Change Rate
    $303 ft2 / $3,266 m2
    Price Per
    05/10/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    -3.45%
    Change Rate
    $321 ft2 / $3,459 m2
    Price Per
    04/07/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $724K
    Price
    -3.34%
    Change Rate
    $333 ft2 / $3,583 m2
    Price Per
    02/12/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $749K
    Price
    $344 ft2 / $3,707 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Sarah CrouchRealty One Group MVP • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View