17581 Saddleback Loop

4
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 15, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,032 SqFt (189 m2)
Price
$182/SqFt ($1,955/m2)
Type
House
Built
2025
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225050152
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2025
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Bayshore Ranch is a community offering a stunning selection of new single -family homes for sale in North Fort Myers, FL. Right in the neighborhood are numerous picnic areas to soak in the fresh air. Hang out at the Event Barn ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Irrigation Water, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
    • Taxes: No info
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN at North Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/15/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $369K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $182 ft2 / $1,955 m2
    Price Per
    12/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $369K
    Price
    -0.1%
    Change Rate
    $182 ft2 / $1,955 m2
    Price Per
    12/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $369.4K
    Price
    -2.64%
    Change Rate
    $182 ft2 / $1,957 m2
    Price Per
    10/28/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $379.4K
    Price
    2.74%
    Change Rate
    $187 ft2 / $2,010 m2
    Price Per
    09/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $369.2K
    Price
    -3.9%
    Change Rate
    $182 ft2 / $1,956 m2
    Price Per
    09/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $384.2K
    Price
    -1.22%
    Change Rate
    $189 ft2 / $2,035 m2
    Price Per
    06/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $389K
    Price
    -2.51%
    Change Rate
    $191 ft2 / $2,061 m2
    Price Per
    05/27/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $399K
    Price
    $196 ft2 / $2,114 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Dave MeyersLennar Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View