Green Hills, 17741 SW 112th Ave

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 18, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,496 SqFt (139 m2)
Price
$441/SqFt ($4,749/m2)
Type
House
Built
1963
MLS Number
A11782184
View
Garden
On Site
400 Days
Updated
271 Days ago
Page Views
0
Nicely updated Property.

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, Patio
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Disposal, GasWaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass,Sliding
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: Detached,OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-04-11T10:15:47.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 1881

Price History

    08/18/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $660K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $441 ft2 / $4,749 m2
    Price Per
    05/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $660K
    Price
    -0.75%
    Change Rate
    $441 ft2 / $4,749 m2
    Price Per
    05/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $665K
    Price
    -1.48%
    Change Rate
    $445 ft2 / $4,785 m2
    Price Per
    05/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    -2.16%
    Change Rate
    $451 ft2 / $4,857 m2
    Price Per
    04/11/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $689.9K
    Price
    $461 ft2 / $4,964 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Pavel UrbinaCaralex Intl Realty Group Corp • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View