Green Hills, 17761 SW 113th Ct

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
SqFt
Status
Sold - Oct 28, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,361 SqFt (126 m2)
Price
$485/SqFt ($5,220/m2)
Type
House
Built
1964
MLS Number
A11808745
View
None
On Site
358 Days
Updated
198 Days ago
Page Views
0
Back on the market property appraised at $660,000 on FHA loan (Buyer failed financing). Easy to show. Beautifully updated 3-bed, 2-bath home with garage in a great neighborhood just minutes from the Florida Turnpike and Zoo Miami. Features include brand new la... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: StormSecurityShutters
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Tile
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-05-23T12:09:21.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 3378
    • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Green Hills at West Perrine?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    10/28/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $660K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $485 ft2 / $5,220 m2
    Price Per
    10/21/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $660K
    Price
    2.33%
    Change Rate
    $485 ft2 / $5,220 m2
    Price Per
    10/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $645K
    Price
    -0.77%
    Change Rate
    $474 ft2 / $5,101 m2
    Price Per
    10/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -1.52%
    Change Rate
    $478 ft2 / $5,141 m2
    Price Per
    08/19/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $660K
    Price
    1.54%
    Change Rate
    $485 ft2 / $5,220 m2
    Price Per
    08/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -0.69%
    Change Rate
    $478 ft2 / $5,141 m2
    Price Per
    06/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $654.5K
    Price
    -0.76%
    Change Rate
    $481 ft2 / $5,176 m2
    Price Per
    06/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $659.5K
    Price
    -0.83%
    Change Rate
    $485 ft2 / $5,216 m2
    Price Per
    05/23/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $665K
    Price
    $489 ft2 / $5,259 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Juan GregoriVibe PV LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View