Del Prado, 18021 Biscayne Blvd #1503-2

199,900-5%
$189,900
1
Beds
11/2
Baths
1,005
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,005 SqFt (93 m2)
Price
$189/SqFt ($2,034/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1971
HOA
$953/MO
MLS Number
A11883624
View
Bay,City,Water
On Site
230 Days
Updated
16 Days ago
Page Views
0
Turnkey Ready ;-) Welcome to Del Prado in the heart of Aventura! This stunning 1-bed/1.5-bath residence boasts 1,005 sqft of beautifully remodeled living space, offering a perfect blend of modern elegance & comfort. Step inside to discover a sleek upgraded ki... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Bay,City,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Year Built: 1971
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-09-25T09:02:39.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional, Yes, PetRestrictions
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Amenities, CableTv, Hvac, HotWater, Internet, PestControl, ReserveFund, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 2886
  • Security Information: SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Covered, Garage, OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 20

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Del Prado at Aventura?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$189.9K
Price
-5%
Change Rate
$189 ft2 / $2,034 m2
Price Per
03/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$199.9K
Price
-4.76%
Change Rate
$199 ft2 / $2,141 m2
Price Per
11/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$209.9K
Price
-4.55%
Change Rate
$209 ft2 / $2,248 m2
Price Per
09/23/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$219.9K
Price
$219 ft2 / $2,355 m2
Price Per
Listed by Justin KnopsThe Agency Florida LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View