Del Prado, 18061 Biscayne Blvd #301-2

237,500-3.2%
$229,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,565 SqFt (145 m2)
Price
$147/SqFt ($1,581/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1971
HOA
$1,150/MO
MLS Number
A11878995
View
Bay,Pool,TennisCourt
On Site
240 Days
Updated
19 Days ago
Page Views
0
BOATERES PARADISE .BEST DEAL IN COMPLEX!!UPGRADED LARGE 2 BEDROOMS & 2 FULL BATHS. WATER BAY VIEW FROM 2 BALCONIES IN THE NORTH TOWER. 1565 SQ FT. UPDATED OPEN KITCHEN WITH NEW SS APPLIANCES. HUGE WALKING CLOSETS. COVERED PARKING. 2 POOLS. STORAGE. EXCELLENT L... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: TvAntenna
  • View: Bay,Pool,TennisCourt
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, EatInKitchen, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, Other, TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1971
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-09-15T16:45:28.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CableTv, Hvac, HotWater, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, Pools, ReserveFund, Sewer, Security, Water
  • Taxes: 3572
  • Security Information: ComplexFenced, Intercom, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 19

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Del Prado at Aventura?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$229.9K
Price
-3.2%
Change Rate
$147 ft2 / $1,581 m2
Price Per
03/10/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$237.5K
Price
-1%
Change Rate
$152 ft2 / $1,634 m2
Price Per
02/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$239.9K
Price
-5.92%
Change Rate
$153 ft2 / $1,650 m2
Price Per
01/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$255K
Price
-3.74%
Change Rate
$163 ft2 / $1,754 m2
Price Per
11/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$264.9K
Price
-7.05%
Change Rate
$169 ft2 / $1,822 m2
Price Per
10/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$285K
Price
-1.69%
Change Rate
$182 ft2 / $1,960 m2
Price Per
09/15/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$289.9K
Price
$185 ft2 / $1,994 m2
Price Per
Listed by Juliana GehamiOne Way Realty Group, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View