Brightwater, 18160 Everson Miles Cir

4
Beds
3
Baths
2,794
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 10, 2026
Parking
3
Size
2,794 SqFt (260 m2)
Price
$175/SqFt ($1,888/m2)
Type
House
Built
2022
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225061211
View
Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
Updated
64 Days ago
Page Views
0
New Price! No flood insurance necessary. Low HOA fees of less than $100/month include lagoon access and home internet! Welcome to Brightwater Lagoon living where every day feels like a vacation. This stunning 4-bedroom + den, 3-full bath pool home offers 2... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2022
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 3
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Irrigation Water, Rec Facilities
  • Taxes: 9796.49
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 2
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Brightwater at North Fort Myers?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/10/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$490K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$175 ft2 / $1,888 m2
Price Per
02/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$490K
Price
-1.8%
Change Rate
$175 ft2 / $1,888 m2
Price Per
02/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$499K
Price
-0.2%
Change Rate
$179 ft2 / $1,922 m2
Price Per
12/23/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$500K
Price
1.01%
Change Rate
$179 ft2 / $1,926 m2
Price Per
12/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$495K
Price
-4.81%
Change Rate
$177 ft2 / $1,907 m2
Price Per
11/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$520K
Price
-1.7%
Change Rate
$186 ft2 / $2,003 m2
Price Per
11/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$529K
Price
-0.73%
Change Rate
$189 ft2 / $2,038 m2
Price Per
10/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$532.9K
Price
-0.37%
Change Rate
$191 ft2 / $2,053 m2
Price Per
09/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$534.9K
Price
-0.74%
Change Rate
$191 ft2 / $2,061 m2
Price Per
08/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$538.9K
Price
-0.92%
Change Rate
$193 ft2 / $2,076 m2
Price Per
08/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$543.9K
Price
-1.09%
Change Rate
$195 ft2 / $2,095 m2
Price Per
07/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549.9K
Price
-1.79%
Change Rate
$197 ft2 / $2,119 m2
Price Per
07/09/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$559.9K
Price
$200 ft2 / $2,157 m2
Price Per
Listed by David SquiresRedfin Corporation • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View