Tower At Biscayne Cove, 18181 NE 31st Ct #2202

229,900-4.35%
$219,900
1
Beds
11/2
Baths
749
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
749 SqFt (70 m2)
Price
$294/SqFt ($3,160/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1981
HOA
$645/MO
MLS Number
A11618464
View
Other
On Site
682 Days
Updated
26 Days ago
Page Views
0
Discover effortless Aventura living in this inviting 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence ideally located in the heart of the city. Just minutes from the beach, Aventura Mall, fine dining, and houses of worship, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort and conve... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-07-05T15:25:34.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, HotWater, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 2471
    • Security Information: DoorMan, ElevatorSecured, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned,OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 27

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Tower At Biscayne Cove at Aventura?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    01/21/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $219.9K
    Price
    -4.35%
    Change Rate
    $294 ft2 / $3,160 m2
    Price Per
    03/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $229.9K
    Price
    -4.17%
    Change Rate
    $307 ft2 / $3,304 m2
    Price Per
    11/19/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $239.9K
    Price
    -4%
    Change Rate
    $320 ft2 / $3,448 m2
    Price Per
    09/16/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $249.9K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $334 ft2 / $3,591 m2
    Price Per
    07/05/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $259.9K
    Price
    $347 ft2 / $3,735 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Rafael SzydlowskiColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View