Oceanview B, 19380 Collins Ave #826

682,000-1.03%
$675,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,492 SqFt (139 m2)
Price
$452/SqFt ($4,870/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1972
HOA
$1,347/MO
MLS Number
A11935773
View
Intercoastal,Ocean
On Site
141 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
Just WOW! Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath corner unit at Oceanview Building B in Sunny Isles Beach. Fully remodeled with permits — everything is Brand New. Features an open-concept kitchen with marble countertops, new stainless steel appliances, and updated bathroo... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony,TennisCourts
  • View: Intercoastal,Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: ConvertibleBedroom, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Marble,Tile
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Norman S. Edelcup K-8
  • Middle School: Highland Oaks
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-12-27T18:47:23.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CableTv, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 6305
  • Security Information: DoorMan, ElevatorSecured, KeyCardEntry, LobbySecured
  • Parking Description: OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 16

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Oceanview B at Sunny Isles Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
-1.03%
Change Rate
$452 ft2 / $4,870 m2
Price Per
02/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$682K
Price
-0.44%
Change Rate
$457 ft2 / $4,920 m2
Price Per
01/29/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$685K
Price
-2%
Change Rate
$459 ft2 / $4,942 m2
Price Per
12/27/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$699K
Price
$468 ft2 / $5,043 m2
Price Per
Listed by Michael PlatonVera Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View