Bel Aire, 19701 Belmont Dr

588,000-0.34%
$586,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 19, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,974 SqFt (183 m2)
Price
$297/SqFt ($3,195/m2)
Type
House
Built
1964
MLS Number
A11886542
View
Garden
On Site
227 Days
Updated
137 Days ago
Page Views
0
This beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-family Cutler Bay home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience in a prime location close to shopping and public transit. The home features a brand-new roof installed in April 2025, a... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, FruitTrees
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-10-01T13:44:32.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: DogsOk,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 7635

Price History

    10/15/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $586K
    Price
    -0.34%
    Change Rate
    $297 ft2 / $3,195 m2
    Price Per
    12/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $588K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $298 ft2 / $3,206 m2
    Price Per
    10/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $588K
    Price
    -4.39%
    Change Rate
    $298 ft2 / $3,206 m2
    Price Per
    10/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $615K
    Price
    -2.23%
    Change Rate
    $312 ft2 / $3,354 m2
    Price Per
    09/29/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $629K
    Price
    $319 ft2 / $3,430 m2
    Price Per

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View