Thousand Oaks, 2005 Oakhurst Way

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,651
SqFt
Status
Sold - Oct 28, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,651 SqFt (153 m2)
Price
$194/SqFt ($2,086/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2005
HOA
$574/MO
MLS Number
R11104533
View
Pond
On Site
319 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
What a feeling to open the door and be welcomed with an amazing view of a gorgeous backyard! Location Location Location!!! Welcome to this beautifully 3Bed, 2.5Ba townhome in the gated Thousand Oaks community. The open-concept layout offers a spacious living a... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Pond
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, DualSinks, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2005
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • Senior High School: Palm Beach Gardens
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-02T20:52:17.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 7152.49
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Thousand Oaks at Riviera Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

10/28/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$320K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$194 ft2 / $2,086 m2
Price Per
09/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$320K
Price
-3%
Change Rate
$194 ft2 / $2,086 m2
Price Per
09/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$329.9K
Price
-1.46%
Change Rate
$200 ft2 / $2,151 m2
Price Per
09/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$334.8K
Price
-0.03%
Change Rate
$203 ft2 / $2,183 m2
Price Per
09/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$334.9K
Price
-1.44%
Change Rate
$203 ft2 / $2,183 m2
Price Per
08/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$339.8K
Price
-0.03%
Change Rate
$206 ft2 / $2,215 m2
Price Per
08/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$339.9K
Price
-2.86%
Change Rate
$206 ft2 / $2,216 m2
Price Per
07/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$349.9K
Price
-1.44%
Change Rate
$212 ft2 / $2,281 m2
Price Per
07/02/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$355K
Price
$215 ft2 / $2,314 m2
Price Per
Listed by Alecia BonatoNicklaus Vance • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View