Granada Village, 2006 Granada Dr #A3

169,900-5.89%
$159,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,291 SqFt (120 m2)
Price
$124/SqFt ($1,333/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1981
HOA
$765/MO
MLS Number
F10474625
View
Garden,Water
On Site
531 Days
Updated
31 Days ago
Page Views
0
Deluxe Spacious Corner, Screened & Enclosed Balcony with Lake & Fountain Views, ENJOY Privacy of End Unit, Side Windows Provide Natural Light, WASHER DRYER IN HOME, Amenities INCLUDE Guard Gated Entry, Golf, Pickleball, Tennis, Gym, Olympic & Walking Pools, Re... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea, TennisCourts, Porch
  • View: Garden,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, Storage, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Sliding
  • Year Built: 1981
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-12-03T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 4357
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SecurityFence, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Granada Village at Coconut Creek?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    11/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $159.9K
    Price
    -5.89%
    Change Rate
    $124 ft2 / $1,333 m2
    Price Per
    09/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $169.9K
    Price
    -2.86%
    Change Rate
    $132 ft2 / $1,417 m2
    Price Per
    07/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $174.9K
    Price
    -2.78%
    Change Rate
    $135 ft2 / $1,458 m2
    Price Per
    04/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $179.9K
    Price
    -2.7%
    Change Rate
    $139 ft2 / $1,500 m2
    Price Per
    04/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $184.9K
    Price
    -2.63%
    Change Rate
    $143 ft2 / $1,542 m2
    Price Per
    03/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $189.9K
    Price
    -5%
    Change Rate
    $147 ft2 / $1,583 m2
    Price Per
    12/04/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $199.9K
    Price
    $155 ft2 / $1,667 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Devin KalvaitisPrime Realty Services • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View